TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 10600/TF of Gopala Minor. in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Sep-2026, 7:24 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,27,270

Value

₹63,63,475

Progress

Issue24-Sep-2026, 7:24 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 10600/TF of Gopala Minor. in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹63,63,475

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Tarantaran Canal and GW Div

Bid Opening Place

Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Tarantaran Canal and GW Div Tender Reference Number 18/1-A Tender/07 works/RD 10600 Tender ID 2026_WR_174092_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,363] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,363 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,27,270 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 10600/TF of Gopala Minor. Work Description Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 10600/TF of Gopala Minor. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 63,63,475 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tarn Taran Pincode 143401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Sep-2026 12:54 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1204.37 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   PRESS NOTE 570.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQWC10600Final.xls BOQ 393.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran Address Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data