Bid Publish Date
27-Jan-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
28-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹2,00,000
Value
₹1,85,50,000
Location
Progress
Pollution Control Board Himachal Pradesh announces a tender for Rate Contract for the supply of Respirable Dust Sampler (PM10) and Fine Particulate Sampler (PM2. 5) in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Envirotech Instruments Pvt Ltd | 27-02-2026 13:58:00 | |
| 2 | Mahabal Enviro Engineers Pvt. Ltd. | 27-02-2026 16:06:00 | |
| 3 | SWAN ENVIRONMENTAL PVT LTD | 27-02-2026 15:27:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
27-01-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
27-01-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
28-02-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Member Secretary, HPSPCB
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
10-02-2026 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE