TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of New Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly to replace old obsoletesystem at NTPC Simhadri in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Procurement of New Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly to replace old obsoletesystem at NTPC Simhadri in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

CBD buidling USSC raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330039 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110399_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Nil Deviation Certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of New Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly to replace old obsoletesystem at NTPC Simhadri Work Description Procurement of New Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly to replace old obsoletesystem at NTPC Simhadri NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Simhadri Super Thermal Power Project Pincode 531020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CBD buidling USSC raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 951.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocs.rar Tender Documents 18959.25 2 BOQ BOQ_113628.xls BOQ price bid 315.00 3 Additional Documents NILdeviationFormat.pdf NIL deviation certificate 398.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid extension 4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM USSC CNM Address NTPC LTD 9th floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District) Sector 21 Atal Nagar Naya Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4