Bid Publish Date
22-Nov-2025, 12:25 pm
Bid End Date
29-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Product/service names: Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) under MHA Q2
Quantities: Not disclosed (BOQ shows 0 items)
EMD/Estimated value: Not disclosed in data
Experience: Not specified in data; bidders should align with footwear procurement norms
Quality/Standards: No explicit standards listed; prepare for standard footwear verification
Option Clause allows ±25% quantity variation during and after award
Delivery period extension uses (Increase/Original) × Original period with minimum 30 days
Bidders must comply with option clause and submit standard bid documents
Actual EMD, payment terms, and eligibility criteria not disclosed in provided data
Not disclosed in available data; verify in official tender notice
Delivery period may extend based on quantity variation using the specified formula
Not specified in data; check buyer's terms in the正式 tender document
Eligibility criteria not disclosed in data; refer to official tender notice for experience/turnover requirements
Must comply with option clause and standard bid submission norms
OEM authorization or manufacturer documentation may be required depending on vendor role
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHEER MARKETING INDIA Under PMA | Make : Adidas Model : IR3519 TORLINE 1.1 | 25-11-2025 16:43:46 | |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ASE Model : (ASE Light Weight Running Shoes) | 22-11-2025 14:48:35 | |
| 3 | KLAKSHYA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Adidas Model : IR3519 TORLINE 1.1 | 25-11-2025 17:18:16 | |
| 4 | RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG Under PMA | Make : Adidas Model : IR3519 TORLINE 1.1 | 25-11-2025 17:30:12 | |
| 5 | SHREE RAM EMPORIUM Under PMA | Make : Adidas Model : IR3518 (ASTROLITE 3.0) | 27-11-2025 10:11:52 | |
| 6 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Adidas Model : IR3518 (ASTROLITE 3.0) | 29-11-2025 11:15:05 | |
| 7 | VARIETY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : FENTA Model : GENIOUS/RUF-TUF | 27-11-2025 15:44:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA) | |
| L2 | DHEER MARKETING INDIA (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA) | |
| L3 | KLAKSHYA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA) |
Quantity
41
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST Registration Certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) Card
Experience Certificates for similar footwear supply (if required by official notice)
Financial Statements (last 1-3 years)
Bid Security/EDM evidence (as per official tender terms)
Technical Compliance Certificates or Manufacturer Authorisations (if applicable)
OEM Authorization/Dealership Letters (if bidders are not the OEM)
Key insights about MANIPUR tender market
Bidders should prepare standard bid documents, including GST, PAN, financials, experience certificates, and OEM authorizations. The tender uses an option clause allowing ±25% quantity changes, with delivery time adjustments calculated as (increase/original) × original period, minimum 30 days. Ensure compliance with any disclosed EMD and payment terms in the official notice.
Required documents typically include GST certificate, PAN, experience certificates for footwear supply, financial statements, EMD security, and technical compliance or OEM authorizations. If OEM is not the bidder, provide authorized dealership or manufacturer authorization. Verify any location-specific forms in the official tender document.
Delivery terms rely on the option clause allowing +/-25% quantity variation. Additional delivery time is calculated as (Increase in quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, with a minimum extension of 30 days. Original delivery period applies if the base period is shorter. Confirm exact timelines in the official tender.
No explicit standards are listed in the data. Bidders should anticipate standard footwear verification, possibly vendor-specific compliance or quality checks. Prepare to present supplier quality documentation and any applicable certifications during evaluation once the official notice specifies required standards.
The exact submission deadline is not provided in the data. Bidders must consult the official tender notice for the precise due date, submission portal, and any pre-bid meeting details. Prepare all required documents in advance to meet stated deadlines.
EMD details are not disclosed in the data. Check the official tender notice for the exact EMD amount or percentage, payment schedule, and mode (DD/online). Prepare to deposit EMD as required and ensure bid validity aligns with the notice timelines.