TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR RM OF TUBEWELLS IN VARIOUS BLOCKS IN DISTRICT LUDHIANA in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹23,000

Value

₹11,50,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Water Resources TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR RM OF TUBEWELLS IN VARIOUS BLOCKS IN DISTRICT LUDHIANA in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - Tubewell and Store Division - Ludhiana

Bid Opening Place

Rampur doraha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - Tubewell and Store Division - Ludhiana Tender Reference Number DNIT 32 of 2026 RM Tender Tender ID 2026_WR_173239_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT 32 of 2026 .pdf Press Note .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,740] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,150 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR RM OF TUBEWELLS IN VARIOUS BLOCKS IN DISTRICT LUDHIANA Work Description TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR RM OF TUBEWELLS IN VARIOUS BLOCKS IN DISTRICT LUDHIANA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,50,000 Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Doraha Pincode 141418 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ropa PWRMDC Diviosn Doraha  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ropa PWRMDC Diviosn Doraha  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Rampur doraha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 32 of 2026 RM 140.63 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Press Note 978.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents RMBOQDNIT32.xls BOQ DNIT 32 40.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 365 of 2026 NIT 32 of 2026RM Tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DE Address Ropa PWRMDC Diviosn Doraha   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1