TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 44.36 kWp of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders has released a public tender for 44. 36 kWp of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nagpur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nagpur- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

Online DIU SMART NAGPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nagpur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nagpur- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/Gurudeo/Solar/05/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1330961_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 44.36 kWp of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Work Description 44.36 kWp of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category Solar Panel  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location At Masla,Tah Ramtek, Dist Nagpur Pincode 441106 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU SMART NAGPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit Nagpur, SMART Project Kadimbag Nursery, Civil Lines, Nagpu   Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online DIU SMART NAGPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT document 398.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278160.xls BOQ 240.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdocumentsolargurudeo.pdf Tender Document 2729.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name President of Gurudeo FPC Address Gurudeo Agro Farmer Producer Company Ltd., At, Masla, Tal. Ramtek, Dist. - Nagpur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data