TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml,Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet,Lotion in POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 2:48 pm

Bid End Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue27-Jul-2026, 2:48 pm
Reverse Auction17-Aug-2026, 8:00 pm
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Indian Army Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml, Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3. 5 gm sachet, Lotion Calamine 8 percent with 10 percent light liquid paraffin bott of 50 ml, Sodium chloride Isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible container FFS Technology Normal Saline, Diclofenac diethylamine 2 point 32 percent weight per volume Quick Penetrating Topical Solution 30 ml bottle with metered dose spray Analgesic Spray in POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 4640 by. Submission Deadline: 10-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
B LAL & SONS   Under PMA
-10-08-2026 01:00:16
2
BHAWANI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
-09-08-2026 18:46:32
3
CROWN PHARMACEUTICALS   Under PMA
-09-08-2026 18:28:32
4
HEYDAY PHARMACEUTICAL   Under PMA
-07-08-2026 16:57:45
5
K.M. PHARMACEUTICALS   Under PMA
-09-08-2026 18:35:41
6
NIHITARTH MARKETING AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-30-07-2026 13:33:12
7
SHARDA DISTRIBUTORS   Under PMA
-10-08-2026 10:38:07
8
SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-09-08-2026 13:54:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
K.M. PHARMACEUTICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml,Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet,Lotion
L2
CROWN PHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml,Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet,Lotion
L3
BHAWANI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml,Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet,Lotion
L4
SHARDA DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml,Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet,Lotion

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

17-Aug-2026, 8:00 pm

End

18-Aug-2026, 8:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4640

Category

Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml , Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet , Lotion Calamine 8 percent with 10 percent light liquid paraffin bott of 50 ml , Sodium chloride Isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible container FFS Technology Normal Saline , Diclofenac diethylamine 2 point 32 percent weight per volume Quick Penetrating Topical Solution 30 ml bottle with metered dose spray Analgesic Spray

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

21

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Poonch

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-PoonchPoonch--40021-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9666937.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml

Sucralfate Suspension 1 gm per 5 ml bott of 200 ml

400 bott Delivery: 21 days
#2

Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet

Isapgoal or Ispaghula husk 3.5 gm sachet

3,000 sachet Delivery: 21 days
#3

Lotion Calamine 8 percent with 10 percent light liquid paraffin bott of 50 ml

Lotion Calamine 8 percent with 10 percent light liquid paraffin bott of 50 ml

200 bott Delivery: 21 days
#4

Sodium chloride Isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible container FFS Technology Normal Saline

Sodium chloride Isotonic solution 500 ml self collapsible container FFS Technology Normal Saline

1,000 bott Delivery: 21 days
#5

Diclofenac diethylamine 2 point 32 percent weight per volume Quick Penetrating Topical Solution 30 ml bottle with metered dose spray Analgesic Spray

Diclofenac diethylamine 2 point 32 percent weight per volume Quick Penetrating Topical Solution 30 ml bottle with metered dose spray Analgesic Spray

40 bott Delivery: 21 days

Categories 6

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer