TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of T and P Items i.e. Chain saw, Lawn Mower and Hessian Cloth for Ward No. 88/KBZ in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Supply of T and P Items i. e. Chain saw, Lawn Mower and Hessian Cloth for Ward No. 88/KBZ in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Room No. 411, Anand Parvart, KAROL BAGH ZONE,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD Tender Reference Number DDH/KBZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.5/402 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289106_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pan card and GST Number .pdf Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of T and P Items i.e. Chain saw, Lawn Mower and Hessian Cloth for Ward No. 88/KBZ Work Description Supply of T and P Items i.e. Chain saw, Lawn Mower and Hessian Cloth for Ward No. 88/KBZ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Hessian Cloth for Ward No. 88/KBZ Pincode 110005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No. 411, Anand Parvart, KAROL BAGH ZONE, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1369.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT05KBZ.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1354.37 2 BOQ BOQ_337734.xls FINANCIAL SHEET 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director (Hoirt.)/KBZ Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR(HORT) Room No. 411, Anand Parvart, KAROL BAGH ZONE, NEW DELHI-110005   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data