TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Online tenders are invited for the Government Ayurvedic College Hospital, Patna, for the financial year 2026-27, from suppliers registered with the Bihar Commercial Taxes Department, for the purchase of Ayurvedic medicines, chemical kits, furniture, machinery/equipment, stationery, food, and various other materials. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:39 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:39 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Online tenders are invited for the Government Ayurvedic College Hospital, Patna, for the financial year 2026-27, from suppliers registered with the Bihar Commercial Taxes Department, for the purchase of Ayurvedic medicines, chemical kits, furniture, machinery/equipment, stationery, food, and various other materials. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Government Ayurvedic College Hospital->Government Ayurvedic College Hospital (HQ)

Approving Authority

Dr. Shivaditya Thakur (Superintendent In-Charge)

Tender Creator

Mr Dr. Shivaditya Thakur (Superintendent)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

Not Required

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹5,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeYes
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Acknowledgement copy of EMD

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of the Goods and Services Tax (GST) registration certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit regarding non blacklisting as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of the certificate proving the establishment of the firm's shop/premises as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of PAN Card

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Income Tax Returns (ITR) for at least the last three years as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Drug License as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Supply Experience as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of the certificate/declaration firm's letterhead stating that all T & C are accepted as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of the GMP / WHO / GLP quality standard certification as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents required as per NIT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Copy of CTRI & R&D as per NIT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Audited average annual turnover of Rs.5 crores past three years as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Bidder

2

Name of the Agency/Company

3

Address of the Agency/Company

4

PAN No.

5

GST No.

6

Contact

7

Email Id

Tender Terms

Clause 01

E proc 2.pdfDetails

Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT

Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

E proc 2.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

BOQ_Medicine.xlsx

BOQ

Bank guarntee format.doc

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Paper Advertisement.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

BOQ_Ayurvedic Medicine.xlsx

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Department

Government Ayurvedic College Hospital

Officer Inviting Bids

Dr, Shivaditya Thakur (Superintendent In-Charge)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#PR-010522 (Health) 2026-27/Medicine

Online tenders are invited for the Government Ayurvedic College Hospital, Patna, for the financial year 2026-27, from suppliers registered with the Bihar Commercial Taxes Department, for the purchase of Ayurvedic medicines, chemical kits, furniture, machinery/equipment, stationery, food, and various other materials.

Online tenders are invited for the Government Ayurvedic College Hospital, Patna, for the financial year 2026-27, from suppliers registered with the Bihar Commercial Taxes Department, for the purchase of Ayurvedic medicines, chemical kits, furniture, machinery/equipment, stationery, food, and various other materials.

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data