TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Multi function Calibrators in BHARUCH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

02-Jun-2025, 1:04 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹66,500

Progress

Issue02-Jun-2025, 1:04 pm
Technical06-May-2025, 8:22 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Gujarat State Petronet Limited (gspl) Gandhinagar has released a public tender for Multi function Calibrators (Q3) in BHARUCH, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 23-06-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S TECHTRONIX   Under PMA
Make : Metravi Model : 709H05-06-2025 13:52:54
2
PRATIK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : F72507-06-2025 15:35:25
3
SONEPAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Beamex Model : Beamex MC6-Ex23-06-2025 10:01:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SONEPAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multi function Calibrators

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

18

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Multi function Calibrators (Q3)

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7846217.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer