TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Invitation to Bid - e-Tender for Drone Surveying and DGPS Surveying for Mines / Quarries of Karnataka State Minerals Corporation Limited through Karnataka Public Procurement Portal in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 2:40 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹57,000

Value

₹26,80,252

Location

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 2:40 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for e-Tender for Drone Surveying and DGPS Surveying for Mines / Quarries of Karnataka State Minerals Corporation Limited through Karnataka Public Procurement Portal in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹680

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Sri. Rameshappa

Contact Details

officeNumber-08022278813 AND mobileNumber-7892650959

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:30:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

No

Itemwise Tech Eval

No

Document Requirements

Any additional information requested in the Tender Document.

Technical BidMandatory

Audited balance sheet and profit and loss statement of the firm certified by Chartered Accountant for having turnover not less than Rs. 20.00 Lakh for Drone Surveying and Rs. 5.00 Lakh for DGPS Surveying or Rs. 25.00 Lakhs for both Drone and DGPS Surveying for each of the preceding 2 two financial years during the three financial years, i.e., 2023-24 to 2025-26.

Technical BidOptional

Copy of Income Tax Returns filed for two years during 2 two preceding financial - Assessment Years of the three preceding financial years, i.e., 2023-24 to 2025-26.

Technical BidOptional

Copy of PAN and GST Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

EMD of Rs. 57,000 Rupees Fifty Seven Thousand Only shall be paid electronically in the e-procurement portal through credit , debit card, NEFT, RTGS.

Technical BidOptional

For DGPS Surveying, the tenderer should have minimum experience and successfully completed at least two 2 assignment of mining leases for DGPS during last three 3 years i.e., from 2023-24 to 2024-25. Relevant Work order-contract and completion certificate to be submitted.

Technical BidOptional

For Drone Surveying, tenderer shall provide the number of DGCA approved Drones in their inventory. Copy of letter- certificate stating that the Drone ,fixed, multi-rotor is DGCA approved should be submitted.

Technical BidOptional

For Drone Surveying, tenderer shall provide the number of visual cameras payloads - sensors equipped with RTK-PPK with a minimum resolution of 20 MP to be deployed for survey work. Copy of proof that the deployed visual cameras - sensors along with RTK-PPK and a minimum resolution of 20 MP owned by tenderer should be submitted.

Technical BidOptional

For Drone Surveying, the tenderer shall submit documentary evidences for experience of surveying at least two 2 mining leases during the year 2024-25 to 2025-26. Relevant Work Order-contract and completion certificate to be submitted.

Technical BidOptional

Status of the firm upload supporting document.1Individual / proprietary-Firm registration certificate/GST in the name of the firm,2. Partnership firm-Partnership deed / Registration Certificate of the firm,3. Private / Public Limited Company-Certificate of Incorporation

Technical BidOptional

Technical proposal submission form as per 3A

Technical BidOptional

Tenderers information in 3-B duly filled and signed.

Technical BidOptional

Undertaking regarding non- blacklisting non-debarment as per 3C.

Technical BidOptional

Eligibility Criteria

1

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

2

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

3

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

4

All General Conditions of Eligibility as per the tender document.

Authority Records

KARNATAKA STATE MINERALS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data