TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring an agency for providing Unskilled Semiskilled Labours As and When Required Basis for DIOM in BALLARI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

KIOCL LIMITED announces a tender for Hiring an agency for providing Unskilled Semiskilled Labours As and When Required Basis for DIOM in BALLARI, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

KIOCL LIMITED

Organization Chain

KIOCL LIMITED||KIOCL Ltd.-Technical Services Dept Bangalore

Bid Opening Place

BANGALORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KIOCL LIMITED||KIOCL Ltd.-Technical Services Dept Bangalore Tender Reference Number 1300000432 dated 29.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_KIOCL_846546_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Hiring an agency for providing Unskilled Semiskilled Labours As and When Required Basis for DIOM .pdf 2 Finance Hiring an agency for providing Unskilled Semiskilled Labours As and When Required Basis for DIOM .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring an agency for providing Unskilled Semiskilled Labours As and When Required Basis for DIOM Work Description Hiring an agency for providing Unskilled Semiskilled Labours As and When Required Basis for DIOM NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AS PER NIT Pincode 583118 Pre Bid Meeting Place BANGALORE  Pre Bid Meeting Address Corporate office, KIOCL Limited, II Block, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034   Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BANGALORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 355.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Revised NIT.pdf Hiring an agency for providing Unskilled Semiskilled Labours As and When Required Basis for carrying out the mining related various activities works at Devadari Iron Ore Mine, Sandur 355.26   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM-PROJECTS, CP TS Address KIOCL, BANGALORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

KUDREMUKH IRON ORE COMPANY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE