TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹11,100

Value

₹8,87,515

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Repairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3. 3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area in BOKARO, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Officer,Jarangdih Colliery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/JRD/E Tender/2026-27/04 Dated 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364141_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of valid DSC declaration as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid undertaking as per Annex-II as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid Electrical License certificate as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid work Experience certificate as per NIT .pdf Undertaking by bidder for different types test of transformer through NABL or equivalent accredited .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area Work Description Repairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,87,515 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Jarangdih Colliiery,Kathara Area,CCL,P.O Jarangdih Pincode 829113 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Officer,Jarangdih Colliery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Repairing and rewinding of 1MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01 installed at new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area 2410.39 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377050.xls BOQ 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PE(EnM) Jarangdih Colliery,Kathara Area,CCL Address Office of the Project Office,PE(EnM) Jarangdih Colliery,Kathara Area,CCL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,87,515

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 9