TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Notice Inviting Open Tender for supply of MULTICHANNEL PIPETTE FOR VRDL SCHEME in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹33,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Notice Inviting Open Tender for supply of MULTICHANNEL PIPETTE FOR VRDL SCHEME in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM AIIMS

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur

Bid Opening Place

Hospital store Aiims Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur Tender Reference Number Notice Inviting Open Tender for supply of MULTICHANNEL PIPETTE FOR VRDL SCHEME Tender ID 2026_IMSRP_921846_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GM AIIMS EMD Payable At AIIMS Raipur     Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting Open Tender for supply of MULTICHANNEL PIPETTE FOR VRDL SCHEME Work Description Notice Inviting Open Tender for supply of MULTICHANNEL PIPETTE FOR VRDL SCHEME NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Hospital store Aiims Raipur Pincode 492099 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hospital store Aiims Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1641.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968726.xls Price Bid 283.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Hospital store Aiims Raipur Address Hospital Store at AIIMS Raipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data