Bid Publish Date
21-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:45 am
EMD
₹13,250
Value
₹13,25,000
Location
Progress
Corporation of Chennai invites bids for El. D. C. No. South/2679/2026 Supply and Laying of 2028 Mtrs of 2/4 X 25/16 sq mm Alu UG cable at Kambar Salai Venkateswara Nagar Sriram nagar and Various Locations in Division 154 Zone 11 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
21-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
21-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:15:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,25,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE