TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Air conditioners in the Architectural unit of CE office, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹12,657

Value

₹6,32,860

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for Providing Air conditioners in the Architectural unit of CE office, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number NIT.93/NIT/WSD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24333_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit .pdf Certificate of OEM Authorized dealership .pdf Work experience certificate of Air Conditioners alongwith technical specification .pdf Certificate of Registration of Goods and Service Tax (GST). .pdf 10 (Ten ) Years Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.25 of NIT .pdf List of work in hand as per Performa in Page No.16 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per page No. 25 of NIT shall be submitted on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/ Stamp paper .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,657 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EE WSD APWD EMD Payable At Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Providing Air conditioners in the Architectural unit of CE office, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram Work Description Providing Air conditioners in the Architectural unit of CE office, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,32,860 Product Category Air-Conditioner Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 104.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderdocumentArchiunit.pdf Tender Document 1309.92 2 BOQ BOQ_25771.xls Price Bid 378.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE WSD APWD Address EE WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Air-Conditioner

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,32,860

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To EE WSD APWD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2