Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 3:50 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd 81. 38. 61. 208. 5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG170MM DIA1IN, 81. 38. 61. 291. 5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG190MM DIA1 1 4IN, 81. 38. 61. 240. 5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG155MM DIA1 1 8IN, 81. 38. 61. 110. 5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG110MM DIA3 4IN, 81. 38. 61. 289. 5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG180MM DIA1 1 4IN in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1470 by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Quantity
1470
Category
81.38.61.289.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG180MM DIA1 1 4IN
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
81.38.61.208.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG170MM DIA1IN , 81.38.61.291.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG190MM DIA1 1 4IN , 81.38.61.240.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG155MM DIA1 1 8IN , 81.38.61.110.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG110MM DIA3 4IN , 81.38.61.289.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG180MM DIA1 1 4IN
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Max Delivery Days
50
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Mumbai Suburban
Delivery Pincodes
400071
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pranay Aurora | 400071,BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY , MAHUL , CHEMBUR | Mumbai Suburban | Maharashtra | 400071 | 180 | 50 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
81.38.61.208.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG170MM DIA1IN
Tender Document
81.38.61.291.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG190MM DIA1 1 4IN
Tender Document
81.38.61.240.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG155MM DIA1 1 8IN
Tender Document
81.38.61.110.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG110MM DIA3 4IN
Tender Document
81.38.61.289.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG180MM DIA1 1 4IN
Tender Document
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 81.38.61.208.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG170MM DIA1IN | Tender Document | 180 | pc | pranay_aurora | 50 | |
| 20 | 81.38.61.291.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG190MM DIA1 1 4IN | Tender Document | 350 | pc | pranay_aurora | 50 | |
| 30 | 81.38.61.240.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG155MM DIA1 1 8IN | Tender Document | 180 | pc | pranay_aurora | 50 | |
| 40 | 81.38.61.110.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 UNC LG110MM DIA3 4IN | Tender Document | 360 | pc | pranay_aurora | 50 | |
| 50 | 81.38.61.289.5 STUD W NUT GR B7 8UN LG180MM DIA1 1 4IN | Tender Document | 400 | pc | pranay_aurora | 50 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer