TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: GE/H/T-26/2026-27 PROVN OF SHADOWLESS OT LIGHT FOR BURN CENTRE AND LABOUR ROOM AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M R AND R HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹88,500

Value

₹44,22,700

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for GE/H/T-26/2026-27 PROVN OF SHADOWLESS OT LIGHT FOR BURN CENTRE AND LABOUR ROOM AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M R AND R HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,22,700

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE NEW DELHI-MES||GE E/M (RR) HOSPITAL DELHI CNATT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE NEW DELHI-MES||GE E/M (RR) HOSPITAL DELHI CNATT-MES Tender Reference Number GE/H/T-26/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_775244_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on Firms letter head along with instrument of tender fee/ EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Auth duly renewed for the cycle period .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration .pdf List of all works in hand in format as mentioned in NIT for one class below contractor than eligible .pdf In case eligible for upgradation all relevant document as mentioned in NIT .pdf Scan copy of Misc documents (as applicable) .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 Fee Payable At DELHI CANTT-10 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 88,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 EMD Payable At DELHI CANTT-10     Work Item Details Title GE/H/T-26/2026-27 PROVN OF SHADOWLESS OT LIGHT FOR BURN CENTRE AND LABOUR ROOM AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M R AND R HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 Work Description GE/H/T-26/2026-27 PROVN OF SHADOWLESS OT LIGHT FOR BURN CENTRE AND LABOUR ROOM AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M R AND R HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,22,700 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 491.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876838.xls BOQ 324.00 2 Tender Documents T26Tender.pdf TDR 1175.85   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corr03 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 Address GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data