TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DESIGN ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND SUPERVISION OF ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF DDGS AND GHS BAG FILTERS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI EAST CHAMPARAN BIHAR in PURBI CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HPCL Biofuels Limited DESIGN ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND SUPERVISION OF ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF DDGS AND GHS BAG FILTERS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI EAST CHAMPARAN BIHAR in PURBI CHAMPARAN, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Tools and Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

70

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HPCL Biofuels Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HPCL BIOFUELS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

PATNA BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna) Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/212 Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289254_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNPRICEDBID .pdf 2 Finance PRICEDBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HPCL Biofuels Limited EMD Payable At HPCL Biofuels Limited     Work Item Details Title DESIGN ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND SUPERVISION OF ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF DDGS AND GHS BAG FILTERS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI EAST CHAMPARAN BIHAR Work Description DESIGN ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND SUPERVISION OF ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF DDGS AND GHS BAG FILTERS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI EAST CHAMPARAN BIHAR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Tools and Equipment Sub category BAG FILTERS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 70  Location SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN Pincode 845456 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PATNA BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 431.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UNPRICEBID212.pdf UNPRICEDBID 1544.34 2 BOQ BOQ_337417.xls PRICEDBID 246.50 3 Additional Documents Annexure-III.pdf Annexure-III 3609.03 4 Additional Documents Annexure-I.pdf Annexure-I 484.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER PURCHASE Address PATNA BIHAR   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data