TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: JNU/Engg./02/2026-27-Re-call in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹13,724

Value

₹6,86,188

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Jawaharlal Nehru University has released a public tender for Providing and applying FRP Coating on aeration tank of 100 KLD STP and replacement of damaged MS pipes of 300/500 KLD STP at JNU. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,86,188

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Finance Officer, JNU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jawaharlal Nehru University||Engg Branch - JNU

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Department, JNU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jawaharlal Nehru University||Engg Branch - JNU Tender Reference Number JNU/Engg./02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JNU_914371_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility Criteria .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,724 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Finance Officer, JNU EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title JNU/Engg./02/2026-27-Re-call Work Description Providing and applying FRP Coating on aeration tank of 100 KLD STP and replacement of damaged MS pipes of 300/500 KLD STP at JNU. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,86,188 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location JNU, New Delhi Pincode 110067 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Department, JNU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Folder 833.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITFolder.pdf NIT Folder 816.22 2 Additional Documents GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf 25015.57 3 Additional Documents Correctionslipno1to13latest1to151.pdf Correctionslipno1to13latest1to151.pdf 27642.50 4 Additional Documents Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf 443.93 5 BOQ BOQ_967361.xls Price Bid / BoQ 287.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 SE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Room No. 147, Engineering Department, Admin. Building, JNU, New Delhi-110067   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data