TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair / renovation of road in Green Hill Colony Sunjwan Jammu by way of providing and laying Wire Crates (Under Non Plan for the year 2026-27) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,800

Value

₹4,40,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Repair / renovation of road in Green Hill Colony Sunjwan Jammu by way of providing and laying Wire Crates (Under Non Plan for the year 2026-27) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to e-NIT/SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB Gandhi Nagar

Bid Opening Place

Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB Gandhi Nagar Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. DGN/64 of 2026-27 Dated 20-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321614_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD in the form of CDR/FDR/BG and Tender Cost as Treasury Challan .pdf Scanned copy of other documents related to e-NIT/SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Repair / renovation of road in Green Hill Colony Sunjwan Jammu by way of providing and laying Wire Crates (Under Non Plan for the year 2026-27) Work Description Repair / renovation of road in Green Hill Colony Sunjwan Jammu by way of providing and laying Wire Crates (Under Non Plan for the year 2026-27) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to e-NIT/SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,40,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Green Hill Colony Sunjwan Jammu Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As Per e-NIT/SBD 757.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1074794.xls BOQ 236.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Karanjeet Singh Address Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar Jammu   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data