TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSTRUCTION OF CLOTH DRYING SHED AT WWH MANANTHAVADY in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

16-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹5,83,252

Progress

Issue16-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF CLOTH DRYING SHED AT WWH MANANTHAVADY in WAYANAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode||Executive Engineer Wayanad

Bid Opening Place

O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB WAYANAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode||Executive Engineer Wayanad Tender Reference Number 01/2026-2027/DB/WYD Tender ID 2026_KSHB_856053_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SIGNED COPY OF NIT .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT (ANNEXURE II) .pdf ATTESTED COPY OF REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE WITH VALIDITY AND CLASS OF REGISTRATION .pdf EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE OF ATLEAST ONE SIMILAR WORK OF MIN 40 PERCNT PAC COMPLETED WITHIN LAST 5 YRS .pdf GST PAYMENT RECIEPT FOR TENDER FEE .pdf ANNEXURE I,III,IV .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  2. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  3. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,462] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,167 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF CLOTH DRYING SHED AT WWH MANANTHAVADY Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF CLOTH DRYING SHED AT WWH MANANTHAVADY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,83,252 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location MANANTHAVADY Pincode 670645 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB WAYANAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 770.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1446864.xls BOQ 311.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB Meenangadi P.O WAYANAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,167

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

16-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

16-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-07-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,83,252

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE