TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY AND DISPLAY OF POINSETTIA AND CROTON PLANTS FOR BEAUTIFICATION OF GREENBELTS, PLANTERS AND TRAFFIC ISLANDS IN CONNECTION WITH THE FORTHCOMING 18th BRICS SUMMIT, 2026. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,99,820

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi announces a tender for SUPPLY AND DISPLAY OF POINSETTIA AND CROTON PLANTS FOR BEAUTIFICATION OF GREENBELTS, PLANTERS AND TRAFFIC ISLANDS IN CONNECTION WITH THE FORTHCOMING 18th BRICS SUMMIT, 2026. in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Office of Dy. Director Central Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD Tender Reference Number DDH/CNZ/2026-27/103/NITNo.19 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289183_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND DISPLAY OF POINSETTIA AND CROTON PLANTS FOR BEAUTIFICATION OF GREENBELTS, PLANTERS AND TRAFFIC ISLANDS IN CONNECTION WITH THE FORTHCOMING 18th BRICS SUMMIT, 2026. Work Description SUPPLY AND DISPLAY OF POINSETTIA AND CROTON PLANTS FOR BEAUTIFICATION OF GREENBELTS, PLANTERS AND TRAFFIC ISLANDS IN CONNECTION WITH THE FORTHCOMING 18th BRICS SUMMIT, 2026. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,99,820 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 3  Location Nursery Jangpura-B WARD NO.142 Pincode 110014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Dy. Director Central Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No.19 1185.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDCNZ.pdf Tender Document 561.13 2 BOQ BOQ_337348.xls Financial Bid 314.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Director Horticulture CNZ Address Room No.112, 1st Floor, Lajpat Nagar-I, Jal Vihar, Central Zone, New Delhi-110024   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,99,820

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2