TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NABARD RIDF XXVII-Establishment of Smart Krishibavan in Wadakkanchery Thrissur District- Additional works Interlocking and miscellaneous works in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹30,500

Value

₹12,19,687

Progress

Issue29-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Interlocking and miscellaneous Works in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 24-11-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Address

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

Establishment of Smart KB in Wadakkanchery

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

29-10-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-10-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-11-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE