TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection and Roof sheeting of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) Structures at Seven (07) Elevated stations namely Danapur, Saguna Mor, RPS Mor, Patliputra, Mithapur, Ramkrishna Nagar and Jaganpura and Architectural.. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹27,01,000

Value

₹54,02,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection and Roof sheeting of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) Structures at Seven (07) Elevated stations namely Danapur, Saguna Mor, RPS Mor, Patliputra, Mithapur, Ramkrishna Nagar and Jaganpura and Architectural. . in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,02,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DMRC Ltd. Tender Cell A/C,000705045337

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Contracts - DMRC

Bid Opening Place

Metro Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Contracts - DMRC Tender Reference Number PC-04AR Tender ID 2026_DMRC_919293_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of receipt of Tender Fee payment done through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS .pdf Scanned copy of receipt of EMD payment done through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS/BG/DD/FDR/BC .pdf Power of attorney, Board Resolution, MOA, AOA, MOU in case of JV, etc. .pdf Form of Tender and its Appendices .pdf All Annexures of ITT .pdf Docs/certificate(s) related to Work Experience .pdf GST, EPF, ESI Registration Certificate and Pan Card .pdf Audited Balance sheets of last 5 Financial Years .pdf Any other document as per the requirement of tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid in the form of BoQ_xxxx .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To DMRC Ltd. Tender Cell A/C,000705045337 Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,01,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DMRC Ltd. Tender Cell A/C,000705045337 EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection and Roof sheeting of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) Structures at Seven (07) Elevated stations namely Danapur, Saguna Mor, RPS Mor, Patliputra, Mithapur, Ramkrishna Nagar and Jaganpura and Architectural.. Work Description Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection and Roof sheeting of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) Structures at Seven (07) Elevated stations namely Danapur, Saguna Mor, RPS Mor, Patliputra, Mithapur, Ramkrishna Nagar and Jaganpura and Architectural.. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,02,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through video conferencing  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through video conferencing  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Metro Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1958.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol4.pdf Volume 4 31813.33 2 Tender Documents Vol2Part1.pdf Volume 2 Part 1 36600.05 3 Tender Documents VOL1.pdf Volume 1 1941.08 4 Tender Documents Vol5.pdf Volume 5 25319.37 5 Tender Documents Vol2Part2.pdf Volume 2 Part 2 34937.50 6 Tender Documents Vol3.pdf Volume 3 6210.29 7 Tender Documents Vol6BOQ.pdf Volume 6 2565.64 8 BOQ BOQ_966065.xls Price Bid 452.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum-02 Date 2 Addendum-01 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior General Manager/Contract Address DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD. 5th Floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi 110001   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data