TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PBMC work of 4-laning of Dimapur-Kohima Road from design Km 123.840 to Km 138.775 in KOHIMA, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Apr-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹69,01,482

Value

₹1,30,78,57,300

Progress

Issue10-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical16-04-2026 13:02:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Performance based Maintenance Contracts work of 4-laning of Dimapur-Kohima Road from design Km 123. 840 to Km 138. 775 in the state of Nagaland under Package-I at Risk and Cost of EPC Contractor in FY 2025 - 26 in KOHIMA, NAGALAND by. Submission Deadline: 16-04-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Director, Project

Bid Opening Place

RO-KOHIMA

Address

RO Kohima, National Highway and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. PWD Rest House, PWD Colony, Kohima, Nagaland-797001

Work Location

RO KOHIMA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bhavya Construction
16-04-2026 13:02:00
2
Classic Engicon Pvt Ltd
14-04-2026 18:53:00
3
Jeet Asia Pvt Ltd
16-04-2026 14:32:00
4
M/S NITHINSAI CONSTRUCTIONS
16-04-2026 14:02:00
5
/s Engineering Station
16-04-2026 14:56:00
6
Simplex Infrastructures Limited
16-04-2026 14:59:00
7
SRI AVANTIKA CONTRACTOS (I) LIMITED
15-04-2026 15:07:00
8
THE TRINITY GROUP
16-04-2026 14:06:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

10-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

10-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

16-04-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,30,78,57,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-03-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE