TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall for C and D waste point at Fish market near Shamshan ghat Sector 22 in Ward No. 04, Ballabhgarh. (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹51,960

Value

₹25,97,809

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall for C and D waste point at Fish market near Shamshan ghat Sector 22 in Ward No. 04, Ballabhgarh. (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,97,809

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad Tender Reference Number 20263F78E15D 4C7B 4330 8907 C3E1A05DB0B2284ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543901_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,960 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall for C and D waste point at Fish market near Shamshan ghat Sector 22 in Ward No. 04, Ballabhgarh. (Recall) Work Description Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall for C and D waste point at Fish market near Shamshan ghat Sector 22 in Ward No. 04, Ballabhgarh. (Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,97,809 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 803.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623410.xls BOQDOC 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DALCHAND Address Municipal Corporation Faridabad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data