TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Ch. to - Ghagas , Sahapur ,... in NUH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹9,978

Value

₹4,98,886

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Providing and fixing Submersible Cable, lowring pipes, Sluice valve, Panel in NUH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Nuh(P) PHED No. 1

Bid Opening Place

Nuh (P) PHED No. 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Nuh(P) PHED No. 1 Tender Reference Number 20265DB7D758 CAD0 480D 9277 4D6BF3686F7B560PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543538_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Condition as per approved CBD on HEWP .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,978 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Ch. to - Ghagas , Sahapur ,... Work Description Providing and fixing Submersible Cable, lowring pipes, Sluice valve, Panel NDA/Pre Qualification Providing and fixing Submersible Cable, lowring pipes, Sluice valve, Panel Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,98,886 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location GHAGAS Pincode 122107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nuh (P) PHED No. 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD Document 809.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623059.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT KUMAR SANDILA Address Nuh (P) PHED No. 1   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing and fixing Submersible Cable, lowring pipes, Sluice valve, Panel

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,98,886

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7