TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Stainless Steel 304 grade storage Trollies for storage of Dirty/ Soiled linen to be installed at Dialysis Unit and AKU ward of Nephrology Department, PGIMER Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,540

Value

₹2,27,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh announces a tender for Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Stainless Steel 304 grade storage Trollies for storage of Dirty/ Soiled linen to be installed at Dialysis Unit and AKU ward of Nephrology Department, PGIMER Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,27,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PGIMER Chandigarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh

Organization Chain

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh||Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh||H.E.(Biomedical) - PGIMER Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

2nd Floor, RN Dogra Block, PGIMER, Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh||Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh||H.E.(Biomedical) - PGIMER Chandigarh Tender Reference Number PGI/Engg/Biomed/2026-27/21 Tender ID 2026_PGIME_923729_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Index .pdf DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PGIMER Chandigarh EMD Payable At PGIMER Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Stainless Steel 304 grade storage Trollies for storage of Dirty/ Soiled linen to be installed at Dialysis Unit and AKU ward of Nephrology Department, PGIMER Chandigarh Work Description Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Stainless Steel 304 grade storage Trollies for storage of Dirty/ Soiled linen to be installed at Dialysis Unit and AKU ward of Nephrology Department, PGIMER Chandigarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks The bid submitted shall become invalid if the intending bidder does not deposit original EMD or EMD exemption certificate for MSE/ MSME physically as scanned and uploaded on dated 03.09.2026 upto 11.30 AM Tender Value in ₹ 2,27,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category SI of Modular Laboratory Furniture   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location PGIMER, Chandigarh Pincode 160012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 2nd Floor, RN Dogra Block, PGIMER, Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Index 209.93 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DNIT 858.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970699.xls Price Bid 382.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Sanjeev Sharma, Hospital Engineer (Biomedical) Address Biomedical Division, 2nd Floor, RN Dogra Block, PGIMER, Chandigarh   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data