TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for HOUSE KEEPING AND WASTE DISPOSAL WORK 2026-2028 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,25,755

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited invites bids for HOUSE KEEPING AND WASTE DISPOSAL WORK 2026-2028 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

731

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited||Personnel and Administration Dept - HOCL

Bid Opening Place

HOCL, AMBALAMUGAL, KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited||Personnel and Administration Dept - HOCL Tender Reference Number HR/ADMN/2026/011 Tender ID 2026_HOCL_922502_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly filled, stamped and signd on all pages of tender documents including supporting documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (PRICE BID) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,25,755 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED EMD Payable At SBI, BELAPUR, NAVI MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title HOUSE KEEPING AND WASTE DISPOSAL WORK 2026-2028 Work Description HOUSE KEEPING AND WASTE DISPOSAL WORK 2026-2028 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 731  Location HOCL, AMBALAMUGAL, KOCHI Pincode 682302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HOCL, AMBALAMUGAL, KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 702.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HKNIC.pdf Tender Documents 685.32 2 BOQ BOQ_969406.xls BOQ (Price Bid) 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CM (HR) Address HOCL, AMBALAMUGAL, KOCHI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data