Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
05-Oct-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹21,081
Value
₹28,10,754
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development CONSTRUCTION OF RCC DRAIN (900X900) FROM INFRONT OF CIPET HOSTEL TO GOVINDPURA TRANSFER STATION WARD 65 ZONE 16 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-10-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
05-10-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,10,754
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender