TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for LPP-2643 HIGH SPEED TRIPPING RELAY ABB TYPE PQ8,HIGH SPEED TRIPPING RELAY HI/LO BURDEN, MAKE: GE/AL in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 2:20 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 2:20 pm
Corrigendum01-Sep-2026
AwardPending

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara has released a public tender for LPP-2643 HIGH SPEED TRIPPING RELAY ABB TYPE PQ8, HIGH SPEED TRIPPING RELAY HI/LO BURDEN, MAKE: GE/ALSTOM, MODEL NO. MVAJM25LA1010A, CORE BALANCE CURRENT TRANSFORMER RESIN CAST in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Category

LPP-2643 HIGH SPEED TRIPPING RELAY ABB TYPE PQ8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LPP-2643 HIGH SPEED TRIPPING RELAY ABB TYPE PQ8 , HIGH SPEED TRIPPING RELAY HI/LO BURDEN, MAKE: GE/ALSTOM, MODEL NO. MVAJM25LA1010A , CORE BALANCE CURRENT TRANSFORMER RESIN CAST

Advisory Bank

Bank Of Baroda

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394680

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pallavkumar Maganbhai Solanki394680,GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAI DAM, DIST: TAPITapiGujarat3946801365-

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-9496570.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara

Office Name

Gsecl Corpotate Office

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

01-Sep-2026

Extended Deadline

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

10-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

20-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

#3

Update

10-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

#4

Update

29-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

10-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

10-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer