TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of an experienced Design Consultant for Post-Bid Consultancy Services for carrying out Design, Engineering and Architectural Services for Construction of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure and External Development works on EPC Mode in PURNIA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited Selection of an experienced Design Consultant for Post-Bid Consultancy Services for carrying out Design, Engineering and Architectural Services for Construction of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure and External Development works on EPC Mode in PURNIA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender document for detail

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge and Roof Co.India Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R Tender Reference Number B AND R/EAST/E 1316/AAI/DESIGN CONSULTANT/NIT/01 Tender ID 2026_BandR_924859_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Copy of Tender Fee ( Copy Of DD / Bankers Cheque/P.O/ Online payment receipt ) .pdf Scanned Copy of EMD in the form of DD/ Pay Order / Bankers cheque / BG .pdf DGS and D/SSI/NSIC/MSME Registered Party (copy to be enclosed ) .pdf Information of the above to be furnished In Annexure-D ( In Excel Sheet) .xls 2 PreQual ALL QUALIFICATION Criteria .pdf ALL Work Experience (with documentary proof) for works executed during last 07 years etc .pdf Professionals proposed to be engaged for architectural planning and designing .pdf Approach and Methodology .pdf Scanned Copy Accepted and signed tender document .pdf 3 Technical ALL ANNEXURE .pdf ALL APPENDIX .pdf ALL Other Important Documents if any .pdf 4 Finance Financial Bid / PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  4. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  5. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  6. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  7. Certificate Details  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 Fee Payable To Bridge and Roof Co.India Ltd Fee Payable At KOLKATA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge and Roof Co.India Ltd EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Selection of an experienced Design Consultant for Post-Bid Consultancy Services for carrying out Design, Engineering and Architectural Services for Construction of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure and External Development works on EPC Mode Work Description Selection of an experienced Design Consultant for Post-Bid Consultancy Services for carrying out Design, Engineering and Architectural Services for Construction of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure and External Development works on EPC Mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender document for detail Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Design Consultant for Post-Bid Consultancy Service  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Purnea Airport, Bihar Pincode 854301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNOTICE_PBTU_AAI_PURNEA_DESIGN_CONSULTANT 560.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tech_Specs05.rar Tech_Specs05 25346.39 2 Tender Documents eNIT_PBTU_AAI_PURNEA_DESIGN_CONSULTANT.pdf eNIT_PBTU_AAI_PURNEA_DESIGN_CONSULTANT 1102.79 3 Additional Documents Tech_Specs04.rar Tech_Specs04 37697.08 4 BOQ BOQ_971884.xls V4_BOQ_Design 391.00 5 Additional Documents Annexure_D.xls Information of the above to be furnished In Annexure-D 87.50 6 Additional Documents Tech_Specs06.rar Tech_Specs06 29396.31 7 Additional Documents Tech_Specs01.rar Tech_Specs01 34102.16 8 Additional Documents Tech_Specs07.rar Tech_Specs07 21159.20 9 Additional Documents Tech_Specs02.rar Tech_Specs02 29114.39 10 Additional Documents Tech_Specs03.rar Tech_Specs03 34443.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group General Manager (EAST) Address Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Ltd Kankaria Centre (4TH/5th Floor) 2/1 Russel Street Kolkata 700 071   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data