TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Installation of 2.1 km Solar-Powered Hanging Fencing at Puvathum Colony under the jurisdiction of Mullaringad Range in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹42,200

Value

₹16,86,433

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Forest Department has released a public tender for The proposed project involves the installation of hanging solar fencing at Puvathum Colony under the jurisdiction of Mullaringad Range to prevent man-animal conflict in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,86,433

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office, Kothamangalam

Bid Opening Place

DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICE KOTHAMANGALAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office, Kothamangalam Tender Reference Number KFDDO/47842/2025-DFOKGLM DM Tender ID 2026_FD_859756_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy Valid registration certificate- Self attested Copy .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration details .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf Form of tender- duly filled and signed copy .pdf Integrity pact certificate- duly filled and signed copy .pdf Preliminary agreement- duly filled and signed copy .pdf Affidavit- duly filled and signed copy .pdf e-payment form- duly filled and signed copy .pdf Signed copy of tender notification .pdf Documents showing of experience in the execution of the solar powered hanging fencing .pdf 2 Finance Tender schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation of 2.1 km Solar-Powered Hanging Fencing at Puvathum Colony under the jurisdiction of Mullaringad Range Work Description The proposed project involves the installation of hanging solar fencing at Puvathum Colony under the jurisdiction of Mullaringad Range to prevent man-animal conflict NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,86,433 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chullikkandam Pincode 686693 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICE KOTHAMANGALAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notification 168.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Preliminaryagreementnew.pdf Preliminary Agreement 64.21 2 Tender Documents INTEGRITYPACT.pdf Integrity pact certificate 271.32 3 Tender Documents AFFIDAVIT.pdf Affidavit 285.31 4 Tender Documents EPAYMENT.pdf E payment details 6.69 5 Tender Documents FORMOFTENDER.pdf Form of tender 291.99 6 BOQ BOQ_1464833.xls Tender schedule 291.00 7 Tender Documents 2100mmlaRETENDER.pdf Tender Notification 153.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER KOTHAMANGALAM Address DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER KOTHAMANGALAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data