TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Geotechnical Investigation and Soil Exploration work for proposed UGC DAE CSR building at Plot No.08, Sector 18, New Panvel West, Maharashtra. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹18,500

Value

₹9,25,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management Geotechnical Investigation and Soil Exploration work for proposed UGC DAE CSR building at Plot No. 08, Sector 18, New Panvel West, Maharashtra. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,25,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts Officer DCSEM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management

Organization Chain

Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management||QSA - DCSEM

Bid Opening Place

MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management||QSA - DCSEM Tender Reference Number DCSEM/ CQD/ QSA/ Geo-Tech-UDCMC/ 26-27/ NIT/07 dt.18/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_DCSEM_922666_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Earnest Money Deposit, Financial Turnover with Balance Sheets, Profit/Loss statement, Solvency .pdf 2. List of Similar works Completed and List of Works in Hand / Under progress .pdf 3. List of Construction plants, Machinery and Technical staff .pdf 4. Registration, GST, PAN, EPFO, ESIC and BOCW certificates etc. as applicable .pdf 5. Annexure-I to III. .pdf 6. Other documents as mentioned in part D of Technical bid. .pdf 7. Technical data Sheet. .xls 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts Officer DCSEM EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Geotechnical Investigation and Soil Exploration work for proposed UGC DAE CSR building at Plot No.08, Sector 18, New Panvel West, Maharashtra. Work Description Geotechnical Investigation and Soil Exploration work for proposed UGC DAE CSR building at Plot No.08, Sector 18, New Panvel West, Maharashtra. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,25,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Geotechnical investigation  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location New Panvel (West), Maharashtra. Pincode 410206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Summary 409.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnicalDataSheet.xls Technical Data Sheet 84.00 2 BOQ BOQ_969581.xls Financial Bid 342.50 3 Tender Documents TechnicalBid.pdf Technical Bid 1547.26 4 Tender Documents TenderDrawing.rar Tender Drawing 104.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Project Engineer (P) Address 3rd Floor, North wing, V.S.Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai-94   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data