TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software- 01 No.

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

National Forensic Sciences University invites bids for Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Registar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Forensic Sciences University||HQ NFSU - Gandhinagar

Bid Opening Place

NFSU Head Quarters

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Forensic Sciences University||HQ NFSU - Gandhinagar Tender Reference Number NFSU/PHQ/21(65)/UGN/2026 Tender ID 2026_NFSU_923267_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Registar EMD Payable At National Forensic Sciences University   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar 95.7143 2 European Euro 111.9069 3 British Pound 130.5219 4 Japanese yen 0.6032 5 Canadian Dollar 69.5186   Work Item Details Title Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software- 01 No. Work Description Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software NDA/Pre Qualification As per the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per the tender documents Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Softw  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location NFSU Uganda Campus Pincode 900690 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFSU Head Quarters Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 246.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderRC25.pdf Technical Bid 1276.08 2 BOQ BOQ_970207.xls Financial Bid 338.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Registrar Address National Forensic Sciences University, Sector-9, Gandhinagar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access