TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O and M of CCMS for Street Lighting on (i) Six lane Jetpur-Gondal-Rajkot section from of NH-27 and (ii) Porbandar - Jetpur section of NH27 in Gujarat under PIU Rajkot on 5 Year Contract Basis in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O and M of CCMS for Street Lighting on (i) Six lane Jetpur-Gondal-Rajkot section from of NH-27 and (ii) Porbandar - Jetpur section of NH27 in Gujarat under PIU Rajkot on 5 Year Contract Basis in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM NHAI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROGNR/CCMS/ PIU-Rajkot/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288803_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical-I .pdf Technical-II .pdf Technical-III .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To GM NHAI Fee Payable At NHAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GM NHAI EMD Payable At NHAI     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O and M of CCMS for Street Lighting on (i) Six lane Jetpur-Gondal-Rajkot section from of NH-27 and (ii) Porbandar - Jetpur section of NH27 in Gujarat under PIU Rajkot on 5 Year Contract Basis Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O and M of CCMS for Street Lighting on (i) Six lane Jetpur-Gondal-Rajkot section from of NH-27 and (ii) Porbandar - Jetpur section of NH27 in Gujarat under PIU Rajkot on 5 Year Contract Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar Pincode 382010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 453.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 437.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name NHAI, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar Address RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat)   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data