TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹33,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NewSpace India Limited Supply of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NewSpace India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NewSpace India Limited

Organization Chain

NewSpace India Limited||NewSpace India Limited - Bangalore||Purchase - NSIL

Bid Opening Place

NSIL Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NewSpace India Limited||NewSpace India Limited - Bangalore||Purchase - NSIL Tender Reference Number NSIL/26-27/235A/Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors/01 Tender ID 2026_NSIL_288066_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document 01 .rar Technical Document 02 .rar Technical Document 03 .rar 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NewSpace India Limited EMD Payable At NewSpace India Limited BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors Work Description Supply of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NSIL/NSIL Work Centre/Destination given by NSIL Pincode 560013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSIL Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Make in India 20.00 2. MSME 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 802.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 235ATenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1053.50 2 BOQ BOQ_336101.xls BOQ 320.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Purchase Address NSIL Bengaluru   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data