Progress
Hotel Corporation Of India Limited has released a public tender for Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; Valuer; Yes; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work) in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COGS ASSOCIATES Under PMA | 22-01-2025 12:06:20 | |
| 2 | Mukaty and Associates Under PMA | 24-01-2025 14:44:11 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | COGS ASSOCIATES Under PMA Winner | ₹42,275 | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; Valuer; Yes; Hybrid(A |
| L2 | Mukaty and Associates Under PMA | ₹44,500 | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; Valuer; Yes; Hybrid(A |
🎉 L1 Winner
COGS ASSOCIATES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹42,275
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; Valuer; Yes; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating past experience in similar consultancy services, and achieving a minimum bidder turnover as specified in the tender documentation. Bidders seeking exemptions must provide proof for their eligibility.
Bidders must adhere to specified technical specifications outlined in the scope of work, including certifications relevant to the consulting services required. Compliance with industry standards and quality benchmarks is expected to ensure successful project outcomes.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a security measure required from bidders to ensure commitment. The specific amount and acceptable forms of deposit are detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders must submit the EMD along with their proposals to validate their bids.
The payment terms detail the modalities of disbursement to the selected consultants, including milestone payments upon achieving specified deliverables. Bidders must familiarize themselves with these terms to ensure compliance and clarity on financial arrangements.
Yes, the tender incorporates provisions that encourage MSE participation, including potential exemptions from certain criteria and favorable evaluation practices. This aligns with the government’s goals of promoting local entrepreneurship and sustainability within the consulting sector.
For further details, refer to the official bid documents provided through the tender submission platform.