TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Engaging 27 No of Typist cum Data Entry Operator TWAD Board Head Office Chennai in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹52,40,207

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

TWAD announces a tender for Engaging 27 Typist cum Data entry operators in TWAD Board Head Office for a period from 01. 09. 2026 to 31. 03. 2027 through outsourcing on monthly contract basis under Jal Jeevan Mission Support Activities fund for the year 2026 27 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid document Condition

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹52,40,207

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||Head Office - Chennai

Bid Opening Place

TWAD Board, Head Office, COM Wing,Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||Head Office - Chennai Tender Reference Number 31/Outsourcing Typist/ JE/ CoM/ 2026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_695750_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Part II .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  3. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  4. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  5. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  6. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  7. General Certificate  TDS, Form-16A certificate - Certificate should be obtaining from the head of the concern.  TDS, Form-16A certificate - Certificate should be obtaining from the head of the concern.  8. General Certificate  Service Tax Registration Number  Service Tax Registration Number  9. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  10. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  11. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  12. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  13. Others  Sales / Income tax certificates for last 3 Years  Sales / Income tax certificates for last 3 Years  14. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  15. Works  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  16. Works  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  17. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Engaging 27 No of Typist cum Data Entry Operator TWAD Board Head Office Chennai Work Description Engaging 27 Typist cum Data entry operators in TWAD Board Head Office for a period from 01.09.2026 to 31.03.2027 through outsourcing on monthly contract basis under Jal Jeevan Mission Support Activities fund for the year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid document Condition Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,40,207 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category Typist Cum Data Entry Operator  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location TWAD Board, Head Office, Chennai Pincode 600005 Pre Bid Meeting Place JCE COM TWAD Board, Head Office, Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Joint Chief Engineer, COM Wing, TWAD Board, Head Office, No.31 Kamarajar Salai, Chepauk, Chennai-5  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place TWAD Board, Head Office, COM Wing,Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 229.13 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocument.pdf Biddocument 685.43 2 BOQ BOQ_836560.xls BoQ Part II 343.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint Chief Engineer (COM) TWAD Board, Head Office Address TWAD Board, Head Office, COM Wing, No.31 Kamarajar Salai, Chepauk, Chennai-5   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data