TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2025, 3:23 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2025, 3:23 pm
Technical27-07-2025 19:19:00
Financial
Award06-Aug-2025, 2:34 am

Registration Department has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 245V27-07-2025 19:19:00
2
ANIRAJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 243V25-07-2025 18:13:13
3
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 245V26-07-2025 23:06:25
4
HOME COMFORT   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 243V26-07-2025 15:10:35
5
M/S COMPUTER ERA CONSULTANCY   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-Q24ENXE or Equivalent26-07-2025 19:06:07
6
RAMSONS   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS 245V VECTRA PLUS28-07-2025 15:46:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S COMPUTER ERA CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
RAMSONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE REGISTRATION AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8107456.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM