TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Notice Inviting Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and training of Portable XRF with calibration kits and accessories in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati announces a tender for Notice Inviting Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and training of Portable XRF with calibration kits and accessories in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP

Bid Opening Place

IIT Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP Tender Reference Number IITT/EE/2026-27/33 Tender ID 2026_IITTP_922052_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Canadian Dollar NA 8 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and training of Portable XRF with calibration kits and accessories Work Description Notice Inviting Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and training of Portable XRF with calibration kits and accessories NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Queries, if any, may please be mailed to [email protected] Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Administration Building, Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, Yerpedu- Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh-517619.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place IIT Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and training of Portable XRF with calibration Kits and accessories 635.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 1015.58 2 BOQ BOQ_968945.xls BOQ 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh-517619.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data