TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS, APFC PANELS VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AND CONNECTED LT NETWORK FOR ASCON NODES, RAMGARH AND DABLA UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS, APFC PANELS VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AND CONNECTED LT NETWORK FOR ASCON NODES, RAMGARH AND DABLA UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE ARMY JAISALMER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE (A) Jaisalmer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES Tender Reference Number 84454/C/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781177_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR ISSUE OF TENDER DOCUMENTS ADDRESSED TO ACCEPTING OFFICER .pdf ENLISTMENT LETTER/ ONE TIME VERIFICATION LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/ BANKERS CHEQUE AS COST OF TENDER AND SCANNED COPY OF EMD (UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf AFFIDAVIT OF NO RECOVERY O/S IN GOVT DEPTT FOR UE CONTRACTOR .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION / PASSPORT FOR UE CONTRACTOR LIST OF WORK COMPLETED WITH REQUISITE VALUE ANNUAL .pdf SELF ATTESTED RESIDUAL WORK LOAD AS ON DATE OF SUBMISSION OF BID AS PER PARA NOTE 1 AND 2 OF NIT .pdf COPY OF EMPLOYMENT PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER AND COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE ARMY JAISALMER Fee Payable At AO GE ARMY JAISALMER Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE ARMY JAISALMER EMD Payable At AO GE ARMY JAISALMER     Work Item Details Title MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS, APFC PANELS VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AND CONNECTED LT NETWORK FOR ASCON NODES, RAMGARH AND DABLA UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER Work Description MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS, APFC PANELS VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AND CONNECTED LT NETWORK FOR ASCON NODES, RAMGARH AND DABLA UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category ELECTRICAL WORKS  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location JAISALMER Pincode 345001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE (A) Jaisalmer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 444.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf TENDER 2582.37 2 BOQ BOQ_875100.xls BOQ 451.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 PS CORRIGENDUM Terms and Conditions   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (A) Jaisalmer Address HQ CWE (A) JAISALMER   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data