TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Procurement of SAN Storage

Bid Publish Date

08-Nov-2024, 6:07 pm

Bid End Date

29-Nov-2024, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹2,25,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Nov-2024, 6:07 pm
Technical12-Sep-2024, 8:36 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for National Housing Bank (nhb) Procurement of SAN Storage. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-11-2024 19: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
APPOLO COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : IBM Model : IBM FLASH 7300 Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 14:06:54
2
HITACHI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HITACHI VANTARA Model : Hitachi Vantara-E1090 Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 14:29:07
3
ISHAN INFOTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Ishan Model : Procurement of SAN Storage Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 15:55:23
4
LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NetApp Model : Storage Area Network Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 15:56:11
5
MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Comprehensive IT Solution Model : Comprehensive IT Solution For Centralised Data Sto Title : Comprehensive IT solution for Centralised Data Storage and data security09-12-2024 15:44:40
6
ORBIT TECHSOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HPE Model : HPE Alletra Storage MP B10000 Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 15:27:24
7
PARAMATRIX INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NetApp Model : ASA800 Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 15:50:44
8
TEAM1 CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : E1090 Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 14:19:26
9
VDA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HITACHI Vantara Model : VSP E1090 Virtual Storage Platform E109 Title : Procurement of SAN Storage09-12-2024 15:45:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PARAMATRIX INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L2
LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L3
HITACHI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L4
ISHAN INFOTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L5
APPOLO COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L6
TEAM1 CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L7
VDA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L8
MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage
L9
ORBIT TECHSOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Procurement of SAN Storage

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

40

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Procurement of SAN Storage

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTNATIONAL HOUSING BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7116668.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

26-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

09-Dec-2024, 10:30 am

Opening Date

09-Dec-2024, 11:00 am

#2

Update

19-Nov-2024

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer