TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Software Assurance (SA) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹9,00,000

Value

₹1,85,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

UCO Bank has released a public tender for Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Software Assurance (SA) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,85,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UCO Bank

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

UNITED COMMERCIAL BANK BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UCO Bank

Organization Chain

UCO Bank||Department of Information Technology - UCO Bank

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UCO Bank||Department of Information Technology - UCO Bank Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7979095 dated 31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UCO_849787_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility cum Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Commercial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UCO Bank EMD Payable At UCO Bank     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Software Assurance (SA) Work Description Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Software Assurance (SA) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,85,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kolkata Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online mode  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online mode  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Software Assurance (SA) 121.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9827166.pdf Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Software Assurance (SA) 121.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address 3 and 4 Dd Block, Kolkata 700064   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data