TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL GULABPURA RM-839 in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

RCDF- MD has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL GULABPURA RM-839 in BHILWARA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||Bhilwara Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd- Bhilwara||P and I

Bid Opening Place

BZDUSS LTD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||Bhilwara Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd- Bhilwara||P and I Tender Reference Number CFP/ GULABPURA/26-27/2344-59 Tender ID 2026_RCDF_591335_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DD MD RISL JAIPUR .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To MD BZDUSS LTD/MD RISL JAIPUR Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL GULABPURA RM-839 Work Description SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL GULABPURA RM-839 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Crop Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 05 Period Of Work(Days) 0  Location GULABPURA Pincode 311021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BZDUSS LTD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT234459 4972.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1049990.xls BOQ-Material 365.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD BZDUSS LTD Address MD BZDUSS LTD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Crop Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

0

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:45:00

Bid Validity

05

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1