TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2),Multifunction Machines

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2024, 9:03 pm

Bid End Date

02-Jan-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹1,37,760

Progress

Issue23-Dec-2024, 9:03 pm
Technical01-Feb-2025, 11:31 am
AwardPending

Directorate Of Land Records And Surveysassam invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2), Scanner (V2) (Q2). Quantity: 258. Submission Deadline: 02-01-2025 21: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GLOBAL COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50002-01-2025 17:01:42
2
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G26-12-2024 11:46:45
3
JK SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : DR-S250N02-01-2025 15:19:00
4
M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G02-01-2025 16:24:25
5
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G02-01-2025 17:15:24
6
UNIQUE CHOICE SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50002-01-2025 16:40:38
7
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50002-01-2025 16:13:19

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

258

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Group wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

OEM Avg. Turnover

150

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2) , Scanner (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF LAND RECORDS AND SURVEY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7279972.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer