Progress
The Director, Agriculture & Food Production, Bhubaneswar on behalf of the Odisha Agriculture and Farmers Empowerment Department invites bids for office furniture under the Rayagada, Odisha area: Executive Tables, Steel Almirahs/Cabinets, Revolving Chairs, and General Purpose Chairs. Supplies are targeted for delivery across Rayagada & Gajapati Districts; the procurement scope includes multiple furniture types with specific tabulation in the BOQ. Bidders should note the requirement for authenticated OEM support and in-country aftersales, with an emphasis on compliance and installation readiness at consignee sites.
Executive Table: table top material type, thickness ±5 mm, length ±50 mm, depth ±20 mm
ERU: position relative to tabletop, width/depth tolerance ±20 mm, ERU type
Chair: backrest heights per ranges, lumbar support, tilt lock, headrest, armrest availability
Understructure: material type and support configuration, modesty panel presence
Drawers/Lockers/Pedestal availability as per generic table configurations
Standards: ISO 9001; OEM authorization and in-India aftersales service
Option clause allows ±25% quantity variation at contract award and during currency
Delivery and installation to Rayagada & Gajapati; installation at consignee locations
OEM authorization and Odisha-based service centers required for post-sales support
Not specified in data; bidders should anticipate standard procurement payment terms per ATC and ISO guidelines with warranty fulfillment.
Delivery commences per contract; extended delivery time governed by option clause; minimum 30 days for additional time.
Not detailed in data; standard retroactive LD per contract terms may apply for late delivery or non-conformity.
ISO 9001 certification held by bidder or OEM
Authorized OEM supplier with India-based service support
GST registration from Odisha and ability to deliver to Rayagada/Gajapati
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOENKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Elegant Neo Executive Table | 11-05-2026 22:24:17 | |
| 2 | INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDMET PRESS METAL PVT. LTD. Model : ex_table | 10-05-2026 12:39:43 | |
| 3 | M/S SHRI HARIOM ALUMINIUM AND GLASS HOUSE Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-ET4884 | 16-05-2026 18:25:28 | |
| 4 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-ET5647 | 16-05-2026 18:12:45 | |
| 5 | NILKAMAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Elegant Neo Executive Table | 13-05-2026 15:31:01 | |
| 6 | OakHeaven Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : CLASSIC 19 | 16-05-2026 18:23:06 | |
| 7 | PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA Under PMA | Make : Steelite Star Model : Steelite Star Executive Table-02 | 17-05-2026 09:51:44 | |
| 8 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-ET5647 | 16-05-2026 18:12:36 | |
| 9 | SANJUKTA ENTERPRISERS Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : CLASSIC 19 | 16-05-2026 18:22:13 | |
| 10 | Trident Tech Enterprises Under PMA | Make : tte Model : ET-810235526 | 18-05-2026 09:59:55 | |
| 11 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ET-05 | 18-05-2026 08:28:14 | |
| 12 | Vandana Interio Under PMA | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Elegant Neo Executive Table | 14-05-2026 14:15:08 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Vandana Interio Under PMA | Item Categories : Executive Table (V4),Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4),Executive Table (V4),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair | |
| L2 | GOENKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Executive Table (V4),Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4),Executive Table (V4),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair | |
| L3 | NILKAMAL LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Executive Table (V4),Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4),Executive Table (V4),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
488
Category
Executive Table (V4)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Executive Table (V4) (Q2) , Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Chair for General Purpose (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate (Odisha)
PAN card
ISO 9001 certificate (bidder or OEM)
OEM authorization letter/certificate
Experience certificates for similar furniture supplies
Financial statements (last 2-3 years)
Technical compliance certificates for executive tables and chairs
Service center details and aftersales support documents
Delivery/installations certificates and warranty paperwork
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Generic | Type of Executive Table | Executive Table, Executive Table with Pedestal / Side Storage Unit, Executive Table with Keyboard Tray, Executive Table with Keyboard Tray and Pedestal / Side Storage Unit |
| Table Top | Table Top Material Type | Particle Board, MDF Board, Marine Ply, BWP Ply, MR (Moisture Resistant) Ply, Glass Or higher |
| Table Top | Thickness of Table Top (Tolerance ±5 mm) | 25 mm, 36 mm |
| Table Top | Length of Table Top (Tolerance ±50 mm) | 900 mm, 1050 mm, 1200 mm, 1350 mm, 1500 mm, 1650 mm, 1800 mm, 1950 mm, 2100 mm, 2250 mm, 2400 mm |
| Table Top | Depth of Table Top (Tolerance ±20 mm) | 600 mm, 750 mm, 900 mm, 1050 mm, 1200 mm, 1350 mm, 1500 mm, 1650 mm, 1800 mm, 1950 mm, 2100 mm, 2250 mm, 2400 mm |
| Table Understructure | Type of Material in Table Understructure | Metal Understructure, Wooden/Engineer Wood Understructure, Metal Frame in combination with wooden understructure |
| Table Understructure | Material of Support Type in Table Understructure | Particle Board, MDF Board, Marine Ply, MR (Moisture Resistant) Ply, BWP Ply, Mild Steel, Aluminium, Mild Steel with Particle Board, Mild Steel with MDF Board, Mild Steel with Marine Ply, Mild Steel with MR Ply, Mild Steel with BWP Ply Or higher |
| Table Understructure | Availability of modesty panel | Yes, No |
| Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics | ERU Position wrt to Table Top | Left Aligned, Right Aligned |
| Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics | Width of ERU (Extended Return Unit) (Tolerance ±20 mm) | 900 mm, 1050 mm, 1200 mm, 1350 mm, 1500 mm, 1650 mm, 1800 mm |
| Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics | Depth of ERU (Extended Return Unit) (Tolerance ±20 mm) | 450 mm, 600 mm, 750 mm |
| Extendable Returnable Unit (ERU) Characteristics | Type of ERU (Extended Return Unit) | With Storage, Without Storage |
| Pedestal Characteristics | Availability of Pedestal Unit | Yes, No |
| Keyboard Tray | Availability of Keyboard Tray | Yes, No |
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
To bid, ensure ISO 9001 certification (bidder or OEM), obtain OEM authorization, and register GST in Odisha. Prepare installation capability for Rayagada/Gajapati, submit service center details, and provide warranty documentation with final submission.
Submit GST Odisha certificate, PAN, ISO 9001 certificate, OEM authorization, experience certificates for similar furniture, financial statements, and service center proof. Include installation/commissioning plans and warranty certificates for successful bidders.
Table tops must meet thickness tolerance ±5 mm, length tolerance ±50 mm, depth tolerance ±20 mm, with explicit table top material type as per title and BOQ. Ensure compliance with provided dimensions and material details.
A 1-year warranty from final acceptance or after completion of installation is required. OEM warranty certificates must accompany delivery, with service centers established in India for aftersales support.
Delivery and installation are to be conducted at Rayagada and Gajapati districts in Odisha, with consignee locations across these districts and established installation teams.
OEM authorization is mandatory; bidders must show official authorization from the OEM and have a registered Indian service center able to provide aftersales support at Rayagada or Gajapati.
Yes, the purchaser reserves the right to increase or decrease quantity up to 25% at contract placement and during the currency, with delivery time recalculated per the clause.
Bidders must comply with ISO 9001 and provide related certification; the OEM should have in-country aftersales capabilities and a governing standard specified in the tender terms.