Progress
Central Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing of lateral control rod, cracked dump body, engine guard and transmission guard in CAT773E Dumper Sl. No. PRB01062/D13559 of Jharkhand OCP. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
6
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender