TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Fully Auto Rice Mill Machine 1 TPH and Weighing Scale 100 Kg in SINDHUDURG, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders announces a tender for Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Fully Auto Rice Mill Machine 1 TPH and Weighing Scale 100 Kg in SINDHUDURG, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Thane- World Bank Tenders||DIU Sindhudurg- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

Distirct Implementation Unit Sindhudurg

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Thane- World Bank Tenders||DIU Sindhudurg- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/MSRLM/SBFPC/M/05/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Fully Auto Rice Mill Machine 1 TPH and Weighing Scale 100 Kg Work Description Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Fully Auto Rice Mill Machine 1 TPH and Weighing Scale 100 Kg NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category Rice Mill and Weighing Scale  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gut No. 1563/2/15 Bidwadi Kankavali Sindhudurg Pincode 416602 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU Sindhudurg  Pre Bid Meeting Address 21 Project Director ATMA, Near Health Department, Sindhudurgnagari, Sindhudurg, Maharashtra- 416812  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Distirct Implementation Unit Sindhudurg Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 778.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocusindhubhumi16082026.pdf Tender Document 1584.49 2 BOQ BOQ_2275175.xls BOQ 334.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sayli Satish Kasale Address At Post Boudhwadi Varavade, Tal Kankavali Dist Sindhudurg   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10